|
10/8-10 |
Artist school visits |
|
10/12(Sat.) |
13:00
13:00
16:00 |
Artist talks
Wall-drawing workshop
(for kids of all ages!)
*Registration is not necessary.
Kosai Hori + Unit00 performance |
Home Gallery
Kid's Factory
Home Gallery |
10/13(Sun.) |
10:00
13:00 |
Wall-drawing workshop
(for kids of all ages!)
Bojana Pejic Lecture
(International adviser)
+Artist talks |
Kid's Factory
Home Gallery
|
10/14(Mon.) |
10:00
13:00
18:00 |
Wall-drawing workshop
(for kids of all ages!)
Artist talks
Monday movie theater |
Kid's Factory
Home Gallery
Art Loft |
10/15(Tue.) |
10:00 |
Wall-drawing workshop
(for kids of all ages!) |
Kid's Factory |
10/16(Wed.) |
10:00
19:00 |
Wall-drawing workshop
(for kids of all ages!)
Home gallery concert
[Every night for one-week from Tuesday to the following Monday]
|
Kid's Factory
Home Gallery |
10/17(Thu.) |
10:00 |
Wall-drawing workshop
(for kids of all ages!) |
Kid's Factory |
10/18(Fri.) |
10:00
19:00 |
Wall-drawing (final product) workshop
(for kids of all ages!)
Friday jam concert
-Murasaki Yakko |
Kid's Factory
Art Loft |
10/19(Sat.) |
13:00
15:00 |
Kunie Endo lecture
"Let's learn about leprosy with Taro"
Naoyuki Okayama
-Rainbowman's soap bubble workshop |
Home Gallery
Different areas of the city
[ Free / Registration is necessary] |
10/20(Sun.) |
13:00 |
Sarat Chandra Maharaji Lecture
(International adviser) |
Home Gallery
|
10/21(Mon.) |
18:00 |
Monday movie theater |
Art Loft |
10/25(Fri.) |
18:30 |
Friday jam concert
-Song Cycle + Yogurt Kinoko |
Art Loft |
10/26(Sat.) |
13:00 |
Naoyuki Okayama
- Baby workshop + concert for babies |
Kid's Factory |
10/27(Sun.) |
13:00
13:00
|
Salah M. Hassan Lecture
(International adviser)
Kumamoto Confectionary Exhibition big commemorative project
(1)Pottery display |
Home Gallery
Kid's Factory
|
10/28(Mon.) |
18:00 |
Monday movie theater |
Art Loft |
11/1(Fri.) |
18:30 |
Friday jam concert
-A-toto U-toto +CASA NOVA |
Art Loft |
11/2(Sat.) |
10:00
15:00 |
Kumamoto Confectionary Exhibition big commemorative project
(2)Picture display
Akiko Motofuji dance performance |
Kid's Factory
Home Gallery |
11/3(Sun.) |
10:00
15:00 |
Kumamoto Confectionary Exhibition big commemorative project
(3)Glaze display
Akiko Motofuji dance performance |
Kid's Factory
Home Gallery |
11/4(Mon.) |
18:00 |
Monday movie theater |
Art Loft |
11/5(Fri.) |
18:30 |
Friday jam concert
-The Portugal + Oni * Benkei |
Art Loft |
11/6(Sat.) |
10:00
15:00 |
Kumamoto Confectionary Exhibition big commemorative project
(4)Flower arranging and tea eremony display
Workshop "Let's make a champion belt!" (for adults)
|
Kid's Factory
Art Loft
[The actual cost / Registration is necessary.] |
11/10(Sun.) |
10:00
13:00 |
Kumamoto Confectionary Exhibition big commemorative project
(5)Completion display
Juliana Engberg Lecture
(International adviser) |
Kid's Factory
Home Gallery
|
11/11(Mon.) |
18:00 |
Monday movie theater |
Art Loft |
11/15(Fri.) |
18:30 |
Friday jam concert
-The Great Donburi
+ Takuya Hayashida with Tenfinger |
Art Loft |
11/16(Sat.) |
13:30
18:30 |
The Zeron Group dramatic performance
The Zeron Group dramatic performance |
Art Loft
[There is a charge.] |
11/17(Sun.) |
13:00
18:30 |
Lynn Gumpert Lecture
(International adviser)
The Zeron Group dramatic performance |
Home Gallery
Art Loft
[There is a charge.] |
11/18(Mon.) |
18:00 |
Monday movie theater |
Art Loft |
11/22(Fri.) |
19:00 |
Friday jam concert
-Wall Flower |
Art Loft |
11/23(Sat.) |
13:00 |
Istumo-kokokara Live |
Home Gallery |
11/24(Sun.) |
13:00 |
Anda Rottenberg Lecture
(International adviser) |
Home Gallery
|
11/25(Mon.) |
18:00 |
Monday movie theater |
Art Loft |
11/29(Fri.) |
18:30 |
Friday jam concert |
Art Loft |
11/30(Sat.) |
18:00 |
The Doll Theatrical Company's performance of "Kasuperu" |
Art Loft |
12/1(Sun.) |
13:00
15:00 |
Hou Hanru Lecture
(International adviser)
The Doll Theatrical Company's performance of "Kasuperu" |
Home Gallery
Art Loft |
12/2(Mon.) |
18:00 |
Monday movie theater |
Art Loft |
12/6(Fri.) |
18:30 |
Friday jam concert
- Utamaru |
Art Loft |
12/8(Sun.) |
18:30 |
Closing gallery tour |
|